Compare Beechcraft KingAir Denali vs Cirrus Vision Jet G2 vs Piper M600 SLS

Beechcraft KingAir Denali
Cirrus Vision Jet G2
Piper M600 SLS
ManufacturerBeechcraftCirrusPiper
Aircraft TypeKingAir DenaliSF50 G2M600
Base Aircraft Price (USD)$4,150,000$2,315,000$3,081,400
Direct Operating Cost$ 1,111$ 711$ 603
DOC / nm$ 4.08$ 2.37$ 2.19
DOC / nm / Seat$ 0.68$ 0.79$ 0.55
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)272311274
Max Range (nm)104512191658
Useful Load (lbs)328024502350
Total Seats755
Cockpit222
Standard Cabin Seats634
Max Cabin Seats75-
Min Crew111
Flight Deck (Base Spec)Rockwell Collins Pro Line FusionCirrus Perspective Touch+ (G3000)Garmin G3000
Flight RulesIFR-IFR
CertificationFAA / EASAFAA / EASAFAA / EASA
OEM VerificationVERIFIEDUn-VerifiedVERIFIED
Weights
MRAMP (lbs)1054560406050
MTOW (lbs)1048560006000
MLW (lbs)983255505800
MZFW (lbs)937849004850
BOW (lbs)726537723700
BEW (lbs)720535503650
Useful Load (lbs)328024502350
Max Payload (lbs)2113-2300
Fuel Capacity (lbs)257320001642
Useful Load Max Fuel (lbs)-4501692
Payload Max Fuel (lbs)707268658
Max Baggage Weight (lbs)350--
Dimensions
Wingspan (ft)53.738.743.2
Overall Height (ft)14.310.911.3
Length (ft)35.530.729.7
Cabin Height (ft)4.8-4
Cabin Width (ft)4.55.14.1
Cabin Width - Floor (ft)4.13.1-
Cabin Length (ft)12.611.512.3
Cabin Length - Seating (ft)12.69.8-
Cabin Volume (cu. ft)--165
Baggage Volume Int. (cu. ft)482420
Baggage Volume Ext. (cu. ft)-30-
Engine
No. of Engines111
ManufacturerBeechcraftCirrusPiper
ModelPT6A-135AFJ33-5APT6A-42A
Horsepower750-600
Thrust (lbs)-1846-
Flat RatingISA + 30ISA + 10ISA + 55
FADECYesYesNo
TBO (hrs)360040003600
Fuel Capacity (gal)384320260
Fuel Burn (lbph)-358-
Avionics
Flight DeckRockwell Collins Pro Line FusionCirrus Perspective Touch+ (Garmin G3000)Garmin G3000
Flight RulesIFR-IFR
Standby Instrument--Aspen Avionics EFD1000
FMS11-
Autopilot11 x Garmin GFC-7001 x Garmin GFC-700
PFD222
MFD111
GPS12 x WAAS Compliant2 x Garmin GIA64W
AHRS-22
ADC-22
Transponder111 x Garmin GTX-335R (ADS-B OUT)
VHF Com222
VHF NAV222
Cabin
Total Seats755
Cockpit222
Standard Cabin Seats634
Max Cabin Seats75-
Min Crew111
Lavatory1 FlushingNoNo
Lavatory LocationAFT--
Galley / RefreshmentNoNoRefreshment Centre
Galley Location--MID
Max Cabin Altitude (ft)--8644
SL Cabin Altitude (ft)11065-12600
Cabin Pressure (psi)56.45.6
Other
Prop ManufacturerHartzell-Hartzell
Prop Description4-Blade Constant Feathering Reverse-4-Blade Constant Speed Reverse
Gear TypeRetractable-Retractable
Warranty
Pilot Training Credits-11
Airframe (Yrs)-35
Airframe (Hrs)-10001500
Engine (Yrs)-27
Engine (Hrs)-10002500
APU (Hrs)-2000-
Prop (Yrs)--5
Prop (Hrs)--1500
Avionics (Yrs)-25
Performance
Max Cruise Speed (Mach)-0.725-
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)272311274
Long Range Cruise (ktas)208218184
Vref (kias)-87-
Stall Speed - Clean (kias)75--
Stall Speed - Flaps (kias)-67-
Max Range (nm)104512191658
Range @ 75%--1385
Max Range Crew + 4 (nm)975796-
Take-off FL (ft)19842036-
Take-off Roll (ft)-20362635
Take-Off >50ft Obst. (ft)-3192-
Take-Off (5000 / ISA + 10)337536793998
Landing Roll (ft)-1628-
Landing >50ft Obst. (ft)2100-2659
Max Climb Rate (fpm)190016091556
Service Ceiling (ft)300003100030000
Show allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow all