Compare Embraer Phenom 300E vs Pilatus PC-24

Embraer Phenom 300E
Pilatus PC-24
ManufacturerEmbraerPilatus
Aircraft TypePhenom 300EPC-24
Base Aircraft Price (USD)$9,650,000$11,800,000
Direct Operating Cost$ 1,758$ 1,619
DOC / nm$ 3.88$ 3.71
DOC / nm / Seat$ 0.55$ 0.62
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)447440
Max Range (nm)19712076
Useful Load (lbs)69146680
Total Seats96
Cockpit22
Standard Cabin Seats76
Max Cabin Seats910
Min Crew11
Flight Deck (Base Spec)Prodigy Touch (G3000)Pilatus ACE (Primus Apex)
CertificationFAA / EASAFAA / EASA
OEM VerificationVERIFIEDVERIFIED
Weights
MRAMP (lbs)1849718400
MTOW (lbs)1838718300
MLW (lbs)1704316900
MZFW (lbs)1422014220
BOW (lbs)1158311620
BEW (lbs)1147311520
Useful Load (lbs)69146680
Max Payload (lbs)26372500
Fuel Capacity (lbs)53535964
Payload Max Fuel (lbs)1561715
Max Baggage Weight (lbs)6501000
Dimensions
Wingspan (ft)52.1655.8
Overall Height (ft)16.7517.4
Length (ft)51.252.2
Cabin Height (ft)4.95.1
Aisle Step (ft)0.3Flat Floor
Cabin Width (ft)5.15.6
Cabin Width - Floor (ft)3.63.8
Cabin Length (ft)17.223
Cabin Length - Seating (ft)14.817
Baggage Volume Int. (cu. ft)1090
Baggage Volume Ext. (cu. ft)74-
Engine
No. of Engines22
ManufacturerEmbraerPilatus
ModelCanada PW535E1FJ44-4A-QPM
Thrust (lbs)33603435
Flat RatingISA + 15ISA + 23
FADECYesYes
TBO (hrs)50005000
Fuel Burn (lbph)757-
Avionics
Flight DeckProdigy Touch (G3000)Pilatus ACE (Primus Apex)
FMS21
Autopilot11
PFD22
MFD21
GPS11
AHRS11
Transponder11
VHF Com11
VHF NAV11
Cabin
Total Seats96
Cockpit22
Standard Cabin Seats76
Max Cabin Seats910
Min Crew11
Cargo Door-Yes
Lavatory1 Enclosed Flushing1 Enclosed Flushing
Lavatory LocationAFTFWD
Galley / RefreshmentGalleyOptional Refreshment Center
Galley LocationFWDFWD
Crew RestNoNo
Jump SeatNoNo
SL Cabin Altitude (ft)2556023500
Cabin Pressure (psi)9.49.3
Warranty
Airframe (Yrs)32
Airframe (Hrs)1000-
Engine (Yrs)25
Engine (Hrs)10002000
APU (Hrs)2000-
Avionics (Yrs)-3
Performance
Max Cruise Speed (Mach)0.780.74
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)447440
Long Range Cruise (Mach)0.670.62
Long Range Cruise (ktas)383358
Vref (kias)10490
Stall Speed - Flaps (kias)-82
Max Range (nm)19712076
Max Range Crew + 4 (nm)19361882
Max Range Crew + 6 (nm)-1689
Max Range Crew + 8 (nm)-1498
Take-off FL (ft)31382930
Take-Off (5000 / ISA + 10)54004720
Landing Roll (ft)22002375
Max Climb Rate (fpm)-4151
Service Ceiling (ft)4500045000
Show allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow all