Compare Cessna Citation Latitude vs Cessna Citation M2 vs Cessna Citation Sovereign+

Cessna Citation Latitude
Cessna Citation M2
Cessna Citation Sovereign+
ManufacturerCessna CitationCessna CitationCessna Citation
Aircraft TypeLatitudeM2Sovereign +
Base Aircraft Price (USD)$19,305,000$5,150,000$19,730,000
Direct Operating Cost$ 2,936$ 1,395$ 2,699
DOC / nm$ 6.80$ 3.45$ 6.02
DOC / nm / Seat$ 0.85$ 0.58$ 0.67
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)458404458
Max Range (nm)273114003138
Useful Load (lbs)12394381012790
Total Seats10811
Cockpit222
Standard Cabin Seats869
Max Cabin Seats9712
Min Crew212
Flight Deck (Base Spec)Garmin G5000Garmin G3000Garmin G5000
CertificationFAA / EASAFAA / EASAFAA / EASA
OEM VerificationVERIFIEDVERIFIEDVERIFIED
Weights
MRAMP (lbs)310501080031025
MTOW (lbs)308001070030775
MLW (lbs)27575990027575
MZFW (lbs)21200840021000
BOW (lbs)18656699018235
BEW (lbs)18406689017985
Useful Load (lbs)12394381012790
Max Payload (lbs)25441410-
Fuel Capacity (lbs)11394329611390
Useful Load Max Fuel (lbs)10005141400
Payload Max Fuel (lbs)10005141400
Max Baggage Weight (lbs)12457251435
Dimensions
Wingspan (ft)72.347.372.4
Overall Height (ft)20.91420.4
Length (ft)6242.663.5
Cabin Height (ft)64.85.7
Aisle Step (ft)Flat Floor0.40.7
Cabin Width (ft)6.44.85.5
Cabin Width - Floor (ft)4.43.13.9
Cabin Length (ft)21.81125.3
Cabin Length - Seating (ft)15.98.817.4
Baggage Volume Int. (cu. ft)27-35
Baggage Volume Ext. (cu. ft)10046100
Engine
No. of Engines222
ManufacturerCessna CitationCessna CitationCessna Citation
ModelPW306D1FJ44-1AP-21PW306D
Thrust (lbs)590719655907
Flat RatingISA + 15ISA + 7ISA + 16
FADECYesYesYes
TBO (hrs)600035006000
Fuel Capacity (gal)17004921700
Fuel Burn (lbph)1114516-
Avionics
Flight DeckGarmin G5000Garmin G3000Garmin G5000
FMS111
Autopilot111
PFD222
MFD111
GPS121
AHRS121
ADC-2-
Transponder112
VHF Com112
VHF NAV112
Cabin
Total Seats10811
Cockpit222
Standard Cabin Seats869
Max Cabin Seats9712
Min Crew212
Lavatory1 Enclosed Belted Flushing1 Enclosed Belted Flushing1 Enclosed Belted Flushing
Lavatory LocationAFTAFTAFT
Galley / RefreshmentGalleyNoGalley
Galley LocationFWD-FWD
Crew RestNoNoNo
Jump SeatNoNoNo
Max Cabin Altitude (ft)5,950--
SL Cabin Altitude (ft)268002202725230
Cabin Pressure (psi)9.78.59.3
Other
APU ManufacturerHoneywell--
APU ModelRE100--
Warranty
Airframe (Yrs)333
Airframe (Hrs)100010001000
Engine (Yrs)222
Engine (Hrs)100010001000
APU (Hrs)200020002000
Performance
Max Cruise Speed (Mach)0.80.710.8
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)458404458
Long Range Cruise (Mach)0.710.650.71
Long Range Cruise (ktas)404370404
Vref (kias)115101-
Max Range (nm)273114003138
Range Seats Full (nm)-819-
Max Range Crew + 4 (nm)270010623074
Max Range Crew + 6 (nm)25838193040
Max Range Crew + 8 (nm)2451-2925
Take-off FL (ft)358032103530
Take-Off (5000 / ISA + 10)507055804760
Landing Roll (ft)2480-2600
Landing >50ft Obst. (ft)-2590-
Max Climb Rate (fpm)231336984083
Service Ceiling (ft)450004100047000
Show allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow all