Compare Cessna Citation Latitude vs Cessna Citation Longitude vs Cessna Citation Sovereign+

Cessna Citation Latitude
Cessna Citation Longitude
Cessna Citation Sovereign+
ManufacturerCessna CitationCessna CitationCessna Citation
Aircraft TypeLatitudeLongitudeSovereign +
Base Aircraft Price (USD)$19,305,000$29,965,000$19,730,000
Direct Operating Cost$ 2,936$ 2,500$ 2,699
DOC / nm$ 6.80$ 5.23$ 6.02
DOC / nm / Seat$ 0.85$ 0.65$ 0.67
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)458481458
Max Range (nm)273135003138
Useful Load (lbs)12394-12790
Total Seats101011
Cockpit222
Standard Cabin Seats889
Max Cabin Seats91212
Min Crew222
Flight Deck (Base Spec)Garmin G5000Garmin G5000Garmin G5000
CertificationFAA / EASAFAA CertifiedFAA / EASA
OEM VerificationVERIFIEDUn-VerifiedVERIFIED
Weights
MRAMP (lbs)310503970031025
MTOW (lbs)308003950030775
MLW (lbs)275753350027575
MZFW (lbs)212002600021000
BOW (lbs)18656-18235
BEW (lbs)18406-17985
Useful Load (lbs)12394-12790
Max Payload (lbs)2544--
Fuel Capacity (lbs)11394-11390
Useful Load Max Fuel (lbs)100016001400
Payload Max Fuel (lbs)100016001400
Max Baggage Weight (lbs)124511151435
Dimensions
Wingspan (ft)72.368.972.4
Overall Height (ft)20.919.420.4
Length (ft)6273.263.5
Cabin Height (ft)665.7
Aisle Step (ft)Flat FloorFlat Floor0.7
Cabin Width (ft)6.46.45.5
Cabin Width - Floor (ft)4.44.13.9
Cabin Length (ft)21.825.225.3
Cabin Length - Seating (ft)15.916.517.4
Baggage Volume Int. (cu. ft)2711235
Baggage Volume Ext. (cu. ft)100-100
Engine
No. of Engines222
ManufacturerCessna CitationCessna CitationCessna Citation
ModelPW306D1HTF7700LPW306D
Thrust (lbs)590776655907
Flat RatingISA + 15ISA + 19ISA + 16
FADECYesYesYes
TBO (hrs)6000On-Condition6000
Fuel Capacity (gal)1700-1700
Fuel Burn (lbph)11141478-
Avionics
Flight DeckGarmin G5000Garmin G5000Garmin G5000
FMS111
Autopilot111
PFD222
MFD111
GPS111
AHRS111
Transponder112
VHF Com122
VHF NAV122
Cabin
Total Seats101011
Cockpit222
Standard Cabin Seats889
Max Cabin Seats91212
Min Crew222
Lavatory1 Enclosed Belted Flushing1 Enclosed Belted Flushing1 Enclosed Belted Flushing
Lavatory LocationAFTAFTAFT
Galley / RefreshmentGalleyGalleyGalley
Galley LocationFWDFWDFWD
Crew RestNoNoNo
Jump SeatNoNoNo
Max Cabin Altitude (ft)5,950--
SL Cabin Altitude (ft)268002540025230
Cabin Pressure (psi)9.79.79.3
Other
APU ManufacturerHoneywellHoneywell-
APU ModelRE10036-150-
Warranty
Airframe (Yrs)333
Airframe (Hrs)100010001000
Engine (Yrs)222
Engine (Hrs)100010001000
APU (Hrs)200020002000
Performance
Max Cruise Speed (Mach)0.80.840.8
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)458481458
Long Range Cruise (Mach)0.710.790.71
Long Range Cruise (ktas)404452404
Vref (kias)115--
Max Range (nm)273135003138
Max Range Crew + 4 (nm)270035003074
Max Range Crew + 6 (nm)258334623040
Max Range Crew + 8 (nm)245134272925
Take-off FL (ft)358048103530
Take-Off (5000 / ISA + 10)5070-4760
Landing Roll (ft)248031702600
Max Climb Rate (fpm)231325504083
Service Ceiling (ft)450004500047000
Show allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow all