Compare Cessna Citation M2 vs Embraer Phenom 100EV

Cessna Citation M2
Embraer Phenom 100EV
ManufacturerCessna CitationEmbraer
Aircraft TypeM2Phenom 100EV
Base Aircraft Price (USD)$5,150,000$4,250,000
Direct Operating Cost$ 1,395$ 1,152
DOC / nm$ 3.45$ 2.84
DOC / nm / Seat$ 0.58$ 0.71
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)404404
Max Range (nm)14001254
Useful Load (lbs)38103451
Total Seats86
Cockpit22
Standard Cabin Seats64
Max Cabin Seats76
Min Crew11
Flight Deck (Base Spec)Garmin G3000Prodigy Touch (G3000)
CertificationFAA / EASAFAA / EASA
OEM VerificationVERIFIEDVERIFIED
Weights
MRAMP (lbs)1080010748
MTOW (lbs)1070010703
MLW (lbs)99009998
MZFW (lbs)84009072
BOW (lbs)69907297
BEW (lbs)68907252
Useful Load (lbs)38103451
Max Payload (lbs)14101775
Fuel Capacity (lbs)32962804
Useful Load Max Fuel (lbs)514-
Payload Max Fuel (lbs)514647
Max Baggage Weight (lbs)725422
Dimensions
Wingspan (ft)47.340.4
Overall Height (ft)1414.3
Length (ft)42.642.1
Cabin Height (ft)4.84.9
Aisle Step (ft)0.40.3
Cabin Width (ft)4.85.1
Cabin Width - Floor (ft)3.13.6
Cabin Length (ft)1111
Cabin Length - Seating (ft)8.89
Baggage Volume Int. (cu. ft)-10
Baggage Volume Ext. (cu. ft)4660
Engine
No. of Engines22
ManufacturerCessna CitationEmbraer
ModelFJ44-1AP-21PW617F1-E
Thrust (lbs)19651730
Flat RatingISA + 7ISA + 8
FADECYesYes
TBO (hrs)35003500
Fuel Capacity (gal)492-
Fuel Burn (lbph)516543
Avionics
Flight DeckGarmin G3000Prodigy Touch (G3000)
FMS12
Autopilot11
PFD22
MFD12
GPS21
AHRS21
ADC2-
Transponder11
VHF Com11
VHF NAV11
Cabin
Total Seats86
Cockpit22
Standard Cabin Seats64
Max Cabin Seats76
Min Crew11
Lavatory1 Enclosed Belted Flushing1 Flushing
Lavatory LocationAFTAFT
Galley / RefreshmentNoNo
Crew RestNoNo
Jump SeatNoNo
SL Cabin Altitude (ft)2202721280
Cabin Pressure (psi)8.58.3
Warranty
Airframe (Yrs)33
Airframe (Hrs)10001000
Engine (Yrs)22
Engine (Hrs)10001000
APU (Hrs)20002000
Performance
Max Cruise Speed (Mach)0.710.71
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)404404
Long Range Cruise (Mach)0.65-
Long Range Cruise (ktas)370329
Vref (kias)10195
Max Range (nm)14001254
Range Seats Full (nm)819-
Max Range Crew + 4 (nm)10621178
Max Range Crew + 6 (nm)819-
Take-off FL (ft)32103190
Take-Off (5000 / ISA + 10)55805663
Landing Roll (ft)-2430
Landing >50ft Obst. (ft)2590-
Max Climb Rate (fpm)36982500
Service Ceiling (ft)4100041000
Show allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow all