Compare Cessna Citation Latitude vs Cessna Citation Sovereign+ vs Cessna Citation XLS+

Cessna Citation Latitude
Cessna Citation Sovereign+
Cessna Citation XLS+
ManufacturerCessna CitationCessna CitationCessna Citation
Aircraft TypeLatitudeSovereign +XLS+
Base Aircraft Price (USD)$19,305,000$19,730,000$15,500,000
Direct Operating Cost$ 2,936$ 2,699$ 2,303
DOC / nm$ 6.80$ 6.02$ 5.34
DOC / nm / Seat$ 0.85$ 0.67$ 0.67
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)458458430
Max Range (nm)273131381906
Useful Load (lbs)12394127907540
Total Seats101110
Cockpit222
Standard Cabin Seats898
Max Cabin Seats9129
Min Crew222
Flight Deck (Base Spec)Garmin G5000Garmin G5000Rockwell Collins Pro Line 21
CertificationFAA / EASAFAA / EASAFAA / EASA
OEM VerificationVERIFIEDVERIFIEDVERIFIED
Weights
MRAMP (lbs)310503102520400
MTOW (lbs)308003077520200
MLW (lbs)275752757518700
MZFW (lbs)212002100016000
BOW (lbs)186561823512860
BEW (lbs)184061798512660
Useful Load (lbs)12394127907540
Max Payload (lbs)2544--
Fuel Capacity (lbs)11394113906740
Useful Load Max Fuel (lbs)100014002240
Payload Max Fuel (lbs)10001400800
Max Baggage Weight (lbs)12451435800
Dimensions
Wingspan (ft)72.372.456.3
Overall Height (ft)20.920.417.2
Length (ft)6263.552.5
Cabin Height (ft)65.75.7
Aisle Step (ft)Flat Floor0.70.7
Cabin Width (ft)6.45.55.5
Cabin Width - Floor (ft)4.43.93.9
Cabin Length (ft)21.825.318.5
Cabin Length - Seating (ft)15.917.414.3
Baggage Volume Int. (cu. ft)273510
Baggage Volume Ext. (cu. ft)10010080
Engine
No. of Engines222
ManufacturerCessna CitationCessna CitationCessna Citation
ModelPW306D1PW306DPW545C
Thrust (lbs)590759074119
Flat RatingISA + 15ISA + 16ISA + 10
FADECYesYesYes
TBO (hrs)600060005000
Fuel Capacity (gal)17001700-
Fuel Burn (lbph)1114--
Avionics
Flight DeckGarmin G5000Garmin G5000Rockwell Collins Pro Line 21
FMS111
Autopilot111
PFD222
MFD112
GPS111
AHRS112
ADC--2
Transponder121
VHF Com121
VHF NAV121
Cabin
Total Seats101110
Cockpit222
Standard Cabin Seats898
Max Cabin Seats9129
Min Crew222
Lavatory1 Enclosed Belted Flushing1 Enclosed Belted Flushing1 Enclosed Belted Flushing
Lavatory LocationAFTAFTAFT
Galley / RefreshmentGalleyGalleyGalley
Galley LocationFWDFWDFWD
Crew RestNoNoNo
Jump SeatNoNoNo
Max Cabin Altitude (ft)5,950--
SL Cabin Altitude (ft)268002523025230
Cabin Pressure (psi)9.79.39.3
Other
APU ManufacturerHoneywell-Honeywell
APU ModelRE100-RE100
Warranty
Airframe (Yrs)333
Airframe (Hrs)100010001000
Engine (Yrs)222
Engine (Hrs)100010001000
APU (Hrs)200020002000
Performance
Max Cruise Speed (Mach)0.80.80.75
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)458458430
Long Range Cruise (Mach)0.710.710.71
Long Range Cruise (ktas)404404404
Vref (kias)115-106
Max Range (nm)273131381906
Max Range Crew + 4 (nm)270030741841
Max Range Crew + 6 (nm)258330401694
Max Range Crew + 8 (nm)245129251536
Take-off FL (ft)358035303560
Take-Off (5000 / ISA + 10)507047605430
Landing Roll (ft)248026002740
Landing >50ft Obst. (ft)--3180
Max Climb Rate (fpm)231340833500
Service Ceiling (ft)450004700045000
Show allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow all