Compare Cessna Citation Latitude vs Cessna Citation XLS+ vs Dassault Falcon 2000S

Cessna Citation Latitude
Cessna Citation XLS+
Dassault Falcon 2000S
ManufacturerCessna CitationCessna CitationDassault Falcon
Aircraft TypeLatitudeXLS+2000S
Base Aircraft Price (USD)$19,305,000$15,500,000$ 26,000,000
Direct Operating Cost$ 2,936$ 2,303$ 3,150
DOC / nm$ 6.80$ 5.34$ 6.63
DOC / nm / Seat$ 0.85$ 0.67$ 0.83
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)458430490
Max Range (nm)273119063540
Useful Load (lbs)12394754018250
Total Seats101012
Cockpit222
Standard Cabin Seats8810
Max Cabin Seats9910
Min Crew222
Flight Deck (Base Spec)Garmin G5000Rockwell Collins Pro Line 21Honeywell Primus EASy II
CertificationFAA / EASAFAA / EASAFAA / EASA
OEM VerificationVERIFIEDVERIFIEDVERIFIED
Weights
MRAMP (lbs)310502040041200
MTOW (lbs)308002020041000
MLW (lbs)275751870039300
MZFW (lbs)212001600029700
BOW (lbs)186561286022750
BEW (lbs)184061266022750
Useful Load (lbs)12394754018250
Max Payload (lbs)2544-4950
Fuel Capacity (lbs)11394674012155
Useful Load Max Fuel (lbs)10002240-
Payload Max Fuel (lbs)10008001590
Max Baggage Weight (lbs)12458001600
Dimensions
Wingspan (ft)72.356.370.2
Overall Height (ft)20.917.223.2
Length (ft)6252.566.4
Cabin Height (ft)65.76.2
Aisle Step (ft)Flat Floor0.7Flat Floor
Cabin Width (ft)6.45.57.7
Cabin Width - Floor (ft)4.43.96.3
Cabin Length (ft)21.818.526.2
Cabin Length - Seating (ft)15.914.317.1
Cabin Volume (cu. ft)--1024
Baggage Volume Int. (cu. ft)2710134
Baggage Volume Ext. (cu. ft)10080-
Engine
No. of Engines222
ManufacturerCessna CitationCessna CitationDassault Falcon
ModelPW306D1PW545CPW308C
Thrust (lbs)590741197000
Flat RatingISA + 15ISA + 10ISA + 15
FADECYesYesYes
TBO (hrs)600050007000
Fuel Capacity (gal)1700--
Fuel Burn (lbph)1114--
Avionics
Flight DeckGarmin G5000Rockwell Collins Pro Line 21Honeywell Primus EASy II
FMS113
Autopilot112
PFD222
MFD122
GPS113
AHRS121
ADC-2-
Transponder112
VHF Com113
VHF NAV113
Cabin
Total Seats101012
Cockpit222
Standard Cabin Seats8810
Max Cabin Seats9910
Min Crew222
Lavatory1 Enclosed Belted Flushing1 Enclosed Belted Flushing1 Enclosed Flushing
Lavatory LocationAFTAFTAFT
Galley / RefreshmentGalleyGalleyGalley
Galley LocationFWDFWDFWD
Crew RestNoNoNo
Jump SeatNoNoNo
Max Cabin Altitude (ft)5,950--
SL Cabin Altitude (ft)268002523025300
Cabin Pressure (psi)9.79.39.6
Other
APU ManufacturerHoneywellHoneywell-
APU ModelRE100RE100-
APU TBO (hrs)---
Warranty
Airframe (Yrs)333
Airframe (Hrs)100010001000
Engine (Yrs)222
Engine (Hrs)100010001000
APU (Hrs)200020002000
Performance
Max Cruise Speed (Mach)0.80.750.862
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)458430490
Long Range Cruise (Mach)0.710.710.75
Long Range Cruise (ktas)404404430
Vref (kias)115106106
Max Range (nm)273119063540
Max Range Crew + 4 (nm)270018413515
Max Range Crew + 6 (nm)258316943515
Max Range Crew + 8 (nm)24511536-
Take-off FL (ft)358035605436
Take-Off (5000 / ISA + 10)50705430-
Landing Roll (ft)248027402315
Landing >50ft Obst. (ft)-3180-
Max Climb Rate (fpm)231335003730
Service Ceiling (ft)450004500047000
Show allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow all