Compare Cirrus Vision Jet G2 vs Daher TBM 910 vs Epic Aircraft E1000

Cirrus Vision Jet G2
Daher TBM 910
Epic Aircraft E1000
ManufacturerCirrusDaher TBMEpic Aircraft
Aircraft TypeSF50 G2TBM 910E1000
Base Aircraft Price (USD)$2,315,000$4,250,000$ 3,450,000
Direct Operating Cost$ 711$ 744-
DOC / nm$ 2.37$ 2.25-
DOC / nm / Seat$ 0.79$ 0.56-
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)311330325
Max Range (nm)121917301650
Useful Load (lbs)245029082900
Total Seats566
Cockpit222
Standard Cabin Seats344
Max Cabin Seats5--
Min Crew111
Flight Deck (Base Spec)Cirrus Perspective Touch+ (G3000)Garmin G1000 NXiGarmin G1000 NXi
Flight Rules-IFRIFR
CertificationFAA / EASAFAA / EASAin Development
OEM VerificationUn-VerifiedUn-VerifiedUn-Verified
Weights
MRAMP (lbs)604074308050
MTOW (lbs)600073948000
MLW (lbs)555070248000
MZFW (lbs)490060326250
BOW (lbs)377246295150
BEW (lbs)3550-5100
Useful Load (lbs)245029082900
Max Payload (lbs)-14031100
Fuel Capacity (lbs)200020171800
Useful Load Max Fuel (lbs)450--
Payload Max Fuel (lbs)2688911100
Max Baggage Weight (lbs)-507-
Dimensions
Wingspan (ft)38.742.143
Overall Height (ft)10.914.312.5
Length (ft)30.735.335.9
Cabin Height (ft)-4.15
Cabin Width (ft)5.144.6
Cabin Width - Floor (ft)3.1--
Cabin Length (ft)11.513.410.5
Cabin Length - Seating (ft)9.8--
Cabin Volume (cu. ft)-123-
Baggage Volume Int. (cu. ft)2430-
Baggage Volume Ext. (cu. ft)30--
Engine
No. of Engines111
ManufacturerCirrusDaher TBMEpic Aircraft
ModelFJ33-5APT6A-66DPT6A-67A
Horsepower-8501200
Thrust (lbs)1846--
Flat RatingISA + 10ISA + 49ISA + 35
FADECYesYesNo
TBO (hrs)400035003500
Fuel Capacity (gal)320291-
Fuel Burn (gph)-37-
Fuel Burn (lbph)358--
Avionics
Flight DeckCirrus Perspective Touch+ (Garmin G3000)Garmin G1000 NXiGarmin G1000 NXi
Flight Rules-IFRIFR
EFIS-2 x GEA-71B-
FMS11 x Remote FMS-
Autopilot1 x Garmin GFC-7001 x Garmin GMC-7101
PFD222
MFD111
GPS2 x WAAS Compliant2 x Garmin GIA-64W1
AHRS221
ADC22-
Transponder11 x GTX-345R (Extended Squitter)1
VHF Com222
VHF NAV222
Cabin
Total Seats566
Cockpit222
Standard Cabin Seats344
Max Cabin Seats5--
Min Crew111
LavatoryNoNoNo
Galley / RefreshmentNoRefreshment CentreRefreshment Centre
Galley Location-MIDMID
SL Cabin Altitude (ft)-1439018000
Cabin Pressure (psi)6.46.26.7
Other
Prop Manufacturer-HartzellHartzell
Prop Description-5-Blade Composite Constant4-Blade Reversing
Gear Type-RetractableRetractable
Warranty
Pilot Training Credits1--
Airframe (Yrs)3--
Airframe (Hrs)1000--
Engine (Yrs)2--
Engine (Hrs)1000--
APU (Hrs)2000--
Avionics (Yrs)2--
Performance
Max Cruise Speed (Mach)0.725--
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)311330325
Long Range Cruise (ktas)218252265
Vref (kias)87--
Stall Speed - Flaps (kias)67--
Max Range (nm)121917301650
Range @ 85% (nm)-1440-
Range @ 75%-1585-
Max Range Crew + 4 (nm)796--
Take-off FL (ft)2036--
Take-off Roll (ft)203623801600
Take-Off >50ft Obst. (ft)3192-2252
Take-Off (5000 / ISA + 10)36793475-
Landing Roll (ft)1628--
Landing >50ft Obst. (ft)-24302402
Max Climb Rate (fpm)1609-4000
Service Ceiling (ft)310003100034000
Show allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow all