Compare Daher TBM 910 vs Daher TBM 960

Daher TBM 910
Daher TBM 960
ManufacturerDaher TBMDaher TBM
Aircraft TypeTBM 910TBM 960
Base Aircraft Price (USD)$4,250,000$4,450,000
Direct Operating Cost$ 744$ 744
DOC / nm$ 2.25$ 2.25
DOC / nm / Seat$ 0.56$ 0.56
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)330330
Max Range (nm)17301730
Useful Load (lbs)29082601
Total Seats66
Cockpit22
Standard Cabin Seats44
Min Crew11
Flight Deck (Base Spec)Garmin G1000 NXiGarmin G3000
Flight RulesIFRIFR
CertificationFAA / EASAFAA / EASA
OEM VerificationUn-VerifiedUn-Verified
Weights
MRAMP (lbs)74307430
MTOW (lbs)73947394
MLW (lbs)70247024
MZFW (lbs)60326032
BOW (lbs)46294629
Useful Load (lbs)29082601
Max Payload (lbs)14031403
Fuel Capacity (lbs)20172017
Payload Max Fuel (lbs)891891
Max Baggage Weight (lbs)507507
Dimensions
Wingspan (ft)42.142.1
Overall Height (ft)14.3-
Length (ft)35.335.3
Cabin Height (ft)4.14.1
Cabin Width (ft)44
Cabin Length (ft)13.413.4
Cabin Volume (cu. ft)123123
Baggage Volume Int. (cu. ft)30-
Engine
No. of Engines1-
ManufacturerDaher TBMDaher TBM
ModelPT6A-66DTBM 960
Horsepower850850
Flat RatingISA + 49ISA + 49
FADECYesYes
TBO (hrs)35003500
Fuel Capacity (gal)291-
Fuel Burn (gph)37-
Avionics
Flight DeckGarmin G1000 NXiGarmin G3000
Flight RulesIFRIFR
EFIS2 x GEA-71B-
FMS1 x Remote FMS-
Autopilot1 x Garmin GMC-7101
PFD22
MFD11
GPS2 x Garmin GIA-64W1
AHRS2-
ADC2-
Transponder1 x GTX-345R (Extended Squitter)1
VHF Com22
VHF NAV22
Cabin
Total Seats66
Cockpit22
Standard Cabin Seats44
Min Crew11
LavatoryNoNo
Galley / RefreshmentRefreshment Centre-
Galley LocationMIDMID
SL Cabin Altitude (ft)1439014390
Cabin Pressure (psi)6.26.2
Other
Prop ManufacturerHartzell-
Prop Description5-Blade Composite Constant-
Gear TypeRetractableRetractable
Performance
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)330330
Long Range Cruise (ktas)252252
Max Range (nm)17301730
Range @ 85% (nm)14401440
Range @ 75%15851594
Take-off Roll (ft)2380-
Take-Off >50ft Obst. (ft)-2380
Take-Off (5000 / ISA + 10)34753475
Landing >50ft Obst. (ft)24302430
Service Ceiling (ft)3100031000
Show allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow all