Compare Dassault Falcon 7X vs Gulfstream G500 vs Gulfstream G600

Dassault Falcon 7X
Gulfstream G500
Gulfstream G600
ManufacturerDassault FalconGulfstreamGulfstream
Aircraft Type7XG500G600
Base Aircraft Price (USD)$53,800,000$47,500,000$58,500,000
Direct Operating Cost$ 3,850$ 4,644$ 4,789
DOC / nm$ 7.75$ 9.00$ 9.28
DOC / nm / Seat$ 0.65$ 0.90$ 0.93
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)516516516
Max Range (nm)595052006500
Useful Load (lbs)336003065040560
Total Seats171212
Cockpit322
Standard Cabin Seats141010
Max Cabin Seats161919
Min Crew244
Flight Deck (Base Spec)Honeywell Primus EASy IIGulfstream Symmetry Flight DeckGulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck
CertificationFAA / EASAIn DevelopmentFAA
OEM VerificationVERIFIEDUn-VerifiedUn-Verified
Weights
MRAMP (lbs)702007725092000
MTOW (lbs)700007960094600
MLW (lbs)624006435076800
MZFW (lbs)410005210057440
BOW (lbs)366004685051470
BEW (lbs)36400-54040
Useful Load (lbs)336003065040560
Max Payload (lbs)440055006000
Fuel Capacity (lbs)319402885038760
Payload Max Fuel (lbs)166018001800
Max Baggage Weight (lbs)200422502250
Dimensions
Wingspan (ft)8686.394.1
Overall Height (ft)25.725.525.3
Length (ft)76.791.296.1
Cabin Height (ft)6.26.46.4
Aisle Step (ft)-Flat FloorFlat Floor
Cabin Width (ft)7.77.67.6
Cabin Width - Floor (ft)6.36.16.1
Cabin Length (ft)39.141.545.2
Cabin Length - Seating (ft)26.226.330.2
Cabin Volume (cu. ft)1552--
Baggage Volume Int. (cu. ft)140230230
Engine
No. of Engines322
ManufacturerDassault FalconGulfstreamGulfstream
ModelPW307APW814GAPW815GA
Thrust (lbs)64021514415680
Flat RatingISA + 17ISA + 15ISA + 15
FADECYesYesYes
TBO (hrs)72001000010000
Avionics
Flight DeckHoneywell Primus EASy IIGulfstream Symmetry Flight DeckGulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck
FMS333
Autopilot222
PFD222
MFD222
GPS333
AHRS111
Transponder222
VHF Com333
VHF NAV333
Cabin
Total Seats171212
Cockpit322
Standard Cabin Seats141010
Max Cabin Seats161919
Min Crew244
Lavatory2 Enclosed Flushing2 Enclosed Flushing2 Enclosed Flushing
Lavatory LocationFWD / AFTFWD / AFTFWD / AFT
Galley / RefreshmentGalleyGalleyGalley
Galley LocationFWDFWDFWD
Crew RestNoNoYes
Jump SeatYesYesYes
Max Cabin Altitude (ft)3900--
SL Cabin Altitude (ft)292003190031900
Cabin Pressure (psi)10.210.710.7
Other
APU Manufacturer---
APU Model---
APU TBO (hrs)---
Warranty
Airframe (Yrs)333
Airframe (Hrs)100010001000
Engine (Yrs)222
Engine (Hrs)100010001000
APU (Hrs)200020002000
Performance
Max Cruise Speed (Mach)0.90.90.9
Max Cruise Speed (ktas)516516516
Long Range Cruise (Mach)0.80.850.85
Long Range Cruise (ktas)458487487
Vref (kias)106--
Max Range (nm)595052006500
Max Range Crew + 4 (nm)595052006500
Max Range Crew + 6 (nm)595052006500
Max Range Crew + 8 (nm)595052006500
Take-off FL (ft)571052005900
Take-Off (5000 / ISA + 10)8045--
Landing Roll (ft)207031003100
Max Climb Rate (fpm)2055--
Service Ceiling (ft)510005100051000
Show allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow allShow all